Find a Digital Rights Manager (DRM)2013-11-11T15:29:59+00:00

To find the DRM working with your school click on the district/LEA name below.
Schools or LEAs without a name do not yet have anyone in the system.

Teachers for the Visually Impaired (TVIs)

TVIs serve students in all districts.

Agnes Quigley
Beth Angelini
Dorothe Mumford
Kathryn Bartley
Nancy Neufang-Stopyra
Neil Semmel
Sharon Coutu
Shawn Musgrove
Thea Westfall

Appoquinimink School District

DRMs representing any school in the district:
Kelly Foltz (302-449-3822) 
Jacqueline Hampton ((302) 449-3828) 
Melissa Huffman ((302) 449-3827) 

  • Appoquinimink Early Childhood Center
  • Appoquinimink High School
      • Brick Mill Elementary School
        • Bunker Hill
          • Cedar Lane ECC
            • Cedar Lane Elementary
              • Christol Caulk ((302) 378-5045) 
            • Loss Elementary
              • Meredith Middle School
                • Paula Jean ((302) 378-5001) 
              • Middletown High School
                  • Old State Elementary
                    • Redding Middle School
                      • Silver Lake Elementary
                        • Spring Meadow ECC
                        • Townsend ECC
                          • Janice Parsons ((302) 378-5020) 
                        • Townsend Elementary
                          • Janice Parsons ((302) 378-5020) 
                        • Waters Middle School

                          Brandywine School District

                          DRMs representing any school in the district:
                          Christine Griswold (302-793-5069) 
                          Terry Parker ((302)793-5069) 

                          • Brandywine Elementary
                          • Brandywine High School
                          • Carrcroft Elementary
                          • Claymont Elementary
                          • Concord High School
                          • Forwood Elementary
                          • Harlan Elementary
                          • Lancashire Elementary
                          • Lombardy Elementary
                          • Maple Lane Elementary
                          • Mt. Pleasant Elementary
                          • Mt. Pleasant High School
                          • P. S. duPont Middle School
                          • Springer Middle School
                          • Talley Middle School

                          Caesar Rodney School District

                          DRMs representing any school in the district:
                          Melanie Liesener ((302)645-7210) 
                          Donna Hutchins (302-698-4814) 
                          Erica Foster-Farlow ((302) 697-3516) 

                          • Brown Elementary
                            • Jennifer Spiegelman ((302) 697-2101) 
                          • Caesar Rodney High School
                            • Sherrie Thomas (302-697-3516) 
                              Tina Sander-Loftus ((302) 697-2161) 
                          • Charlton School
                          • DAFB Middle School
                            • Jennifer Wolford ((302) 674-9080) 
                          • Fifer Middle School
                              • Jamie Thompson ((302) 698-8400) 
                            • Frear Elementary
                              • Stephanie Prouse ((302) 697-3279) 
                            • Kent Elementary ILC
                            • McIlvaine Elementary
                              • Victoria Fitzhugh ((302) 335-5039) 
                            • Postlethwait Middle School
                              • Jennifer Pate (302-698-8411) 
                            • Simpson Elementary
                              • Jessica Melvin ((302) 697-3207) 
                            • Star Hill Elementary
                              • Jean Allen ((302) 697-6117) 
                            • Stokes Elementary
                              • Darisa Everett ((302) 697-3205) 
                            • Welch Elementary

                            Cape Henlopen School District

                            DRMs representing any school in the district:
                            Angie Biller (302-645-6686, x236) 
                            Jeff Conrad (302-645-6686, x201) 
                            Elizabeth Cherico ((302) 645-7210) 
                            Vanessa Cooper (302-645-7210) 
                            Lisa Martz (302-645-7210) 

                            • Beacon Middle School
                              • Thomas Capozzoli ((302)645-6288) 
                                Robin Savage (302-645-7711) 
                                Connie Smith ((302)645-7711) 
                            • Brittingham Elementary
                              • Melissa Mulveny ((302)684-8522) 
                                Christina Mills ((302)684-8516) 
                            • Cape Henlopen High School
                              • Connie Smith ((302)645-7711) 
                                Robin Savage (302-645-7711) 
                            • Mariner Middle School
                              • Christina Mills ((302)684-8516) 
                                Robin Savage (302-645-7711) 
                                Connie Smith ((302)645-7711) 
                            • Milton Elementary
                              • Marilyn Davis ((302)684-2516) 
                                Christina Mills ((302)684-8516) 
                            • Rehoboth Elementary
                              • Linda Doherty ((302)227-2571) 
                                Thomas Capozzoli ((302)645-6288) 
                            • Shields Elementary
                              • Stephanie DeWitt ((302)645-7748) 
                                Thomas Capozzoli ((302)645-6288) 
                            • Sussex Consortium
                              • Michele Stouffer ((302)645-7210) 

                            Capital School District

                            DRMs representing any school in the district:
                            Joyce Denman (302-857-4239) 
                            Ben Wells (302-857-4899) 

                            • Central Middle School
                              • Carla Richardson ((302)672-1772) 
                            • Dover High School
                              • Patricia Cohen ((302)241-2400) 
                            • East Dover Elementary
                              • Fairview Elementary
                                • Hartly Elementary
                                • Kent County Alternative
                                • Kent County Community
                                  • Traci Perry ((302)672-1960) 
                                  • North Dover Elementary
                                    • South Dover Elementary
                                      • Towne Point Elementary
                                        • Washington Elementary
                                          • William Henry Middle School
                                            • Carla Richardson ((302)672-1772) 

                                          Charter Schools

                                          • Academia Antonia Alonso
                                          • Academy of Dover
                                            • Traunna Young ((302) 382-0717) 
                                              • Campus Community
                                                • Kathleen Long ((302) 736-0403) 
                                                  • Delaware Academy of Public Safety and Security
                                                    • Ronald Patterson ((302) 322-6050) 
                                                      Lisa Hertzog ((302) 322-6050) 
                                                  • Delaware College Preparatory Academy
                                                  • Early College HS at Delaware State University
                                                  • East Side Charter
                                                    • Katelyn Whelan ((302) 762-5834) 
                                                      Kaitlyn Zant ((302) 762-5834) 
                                                  • Family Foundations Academy
                                                  • First State Military Academy
                                                          • First State Montessori Academy
                                                            • Elizabeth Madden ((302) 576-1500) 
                                                            • Gateway Lab School
                                                                  • Kuumba Academy
                                                                  • Las Americas Aspira Academy
                                                                    • Kristen Egan (302-292-1463, ext.211) 
                                                                      Karin Medori () 
                                                                  • Maurice J. Moyer Academy
                                                                    • Sylvia Simmons ((302)428-9501) 
                                                                  • MOT Charter
                                                                    • Elaine Elston (302-376-5125) 
                                                                  • Newark Charter School Jr/Sr High School
                                                                      • Newark Charter School Primary & Intermediate School
                                                                              • Odyssey Charter
                                                                              • Positive Outcomes
                                                                                • David Rose ((302)697-8805) 
                                                                              • Prestige Academy
                                                                                • Sylvia Simmons ((302) 762-3240) 
                                                                              • Providence Creek Academy Charter School
                                                                                • Jennifer Willis ((302)653-6276) 
                                                                                  Marie-Pier Ingraham ((302) 653-6276) 
                                                                                  Amy Roscoe ((302) 653-6276) 
                                                                              • Reach Academy for Girls
                                                                              • Sussex Academy of Arts and Sciences
                                                                                  • Thomas A. Edison Charter School
                                                                                      • Bruce Harvis ((302) 778-1101) 

                                                                                    Christina School District

                                                                                    DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                    Ellen Latronico (302-454-2720) 
                                                                                    Denise Moran ((302)454-2047) 
                                                                                    Christina Tsatsaronis ((302)454-2047) 
                                                                                    Michelle Wyatt () 

                                                                                    • Bancroft Elementary
                                                                                    • Bayard Middle School
                                                                                    • Brader Elementary
                                                                                    • Brennen School
                                                                                    • Brookside Elementary
                                                                                    • Christiana High School
                                                                                    • Downes Elementary
                                                                                    • Elbert-Palmer Elementary
                                                                                    • Gallaher Elementary
                                                                                    • Gauger-Cobbs Middle School
                                                                                    • Glasgow High School
                                                                                    • Jones Elementary
                                                                                    • Keene Elementary
                                                                                    • Kirk Middle School
                                                                                    • Leasure Elementary
                                                                                    • Maclary Elementary
                                                                                    • Marshall Elementary
                                                                                    • McVey Elementary
                                                                                    • Newark High School
                                                                                    • Porter Road ES
                                                                                    • Pulaski Elementary
                                                                                    • School for the Deaf
                                                                                    • Shue-Medill Middle School
                                                                                    • Smith Elementary
                                                                                    • Stubbs Elementary
                                                                                    • West Park Place Elementary
                                                                                    • Wilson Elementary

                                                                                    Colonial School District

                                                                                    DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                    Debbie Whitby-Norman (302-584-0361) 

                                                                                    • Bedford Middle School
                                                                                    • Castle Hills Elementary
                                                                                    • Colwyck Elementary
                                                                                    • Downie Elementary
                                                                                    • Eisenberg Elementary
                                                                                    • Leach School
                                                                                    • McCullough Middle School
                                                                                    • New Castle School
                                                                                    • Pleasantville Elementary
                                                                                    • Read Middle School
                                                                                    • Southern Elementary
                                                                                    • Wilbur Elementary
                                                                                    • William Penn High School
                                                                                    • Wilmington Manor Elementary

                                                                                    Delmar School District

                                                                                    DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                    Christina Fishburn (302-846-9544) 

                                                                                    • Delmar Middle School
                                                                                    • Delmar Senior High School

                                                                                    DSCYF

                                                                                    DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                    Theresa Senio (302-633-2535) 
                                                                                    Amy Mooney ((302) 633-2644) 

                                                                                      Indian River School District

                                                                                      DRMs representing any school in the district:

                                                                                      • Carver Academy
                                                                                        • Judi Brittingham (302-732-3800) 
                                                                                      • East Millsboro Elementary
                                                                                          • Tara Thoroughgood ((302)934-3222) 
                                                                                        • Georgetown Elementary
                                                                                            • Penny Gross ((302)856-1940) 
                                                                                          • Georgetown Middle School
                                                                                            • Howard T. Ennis
                                                                                              • Indian River High School
                                                                                                    • John Clayton Elementary
                                                                                                      • Long Neck Elementary
                                                                                                        • Lord Baltimore Elementary
                                                                                                          • Millsboro Middle School
                                                                                                            • North Georgetown Elementary
                                                                                                              • Phillip C. Showell Elementary
                                                                                                                • Christine Morrison (302-436-1040) 
                                                                                                              • Selbyville Middle School
                                                                                                                • Southern DE School of the Arts
                                                                                                                  • Sussex Central High School

                                                                                                                    Lake Forest School District

                                                                                                                    DRMs representing any school in the district:

                                                                                                                    • Lake Forest East Elementary
                                                                                                                        • Ian Kircher ((302)335-5261) 
                                                                                                                      • Lake Forest High School
                                                                                                                            • Michelle Kersey ((302)284-3020) 
                                                                                                                            • Lake Forest North Elementary
                                                                                                                              • Tiffany Paul ((302)284-9611) 
                                                                                                                                  Sarah O'Toole ((302) 284-9611) 
                                                                                                                              • Lake Forest South Elementary
                                                                                                                                    • W T Chipman Middle School
                                                                                                                                        • Jill Rumley ((302)398-8197) 
                                                                                                                                            Kristyn Clifton ((302)398-8197) 

                                                                                                                                        Laurel School District

                                                                                                                                        DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                                                                        Kedra Lineweaver (302-875-6105) 

                                                                                                                                        • Dunbar Elementary
                                                                                                                                        • Laurel High School
                                                                                                                                        • Laurel Intermediate
                                                                                                                                        • Laurel Middle School
                                                                                                                                        • North Laurel Elementary

                                                                                                                                        Milford School District

                                                                                                                                        DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                                                                        Rebecca Bishop () 

                                                                                                                                        • Banneker Elementary
                                                                                                                                        • Milford High School
                                                                                                                                        • Milford Middle School
                                                                                                                                        • Morris ECC
                                                                                                                                        • Ross Elementary

                                                                                                                                        NCC Votech School District

                                                                                                                                        DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                                                                        Monica Quann ((302)683-3660) 

                                                                                                                                        • Delcastle Tech High School
                                                                                                                                                • Louis King ((302)995-0345) 
                                                                                                                                                  Chris Bree ((302)995-0033) 
                                                                                                                                                • Hodgson Vo-Tech High School
                                                                                                                                                    • Barbara Casarino ((302)834-0347) 
                                                                                                                                                      Daniel Omangi ((302)834-0346) 
                                                                                                                                                      Jennifer Holdsworth ((302)834-0990) 
                                                                                                                                                      Kathryn Bostock ((302)834-0990) 
                                                                                                                                                  • Howard HS of Tech
                                                                                                                                                    • Sharon Horrocks (302-571-5427) 
                                                                                                                                                      Daniel Ritter ((302)571-5771) 
                                                                                                                                                      Patricia Mance ((302)571-0370) 
                                                                                                                                                      Vernon Saunders ((302)571-5400) 
                                                                                                                                                        Erik Vogel ((302)571-5400) 
                                                                                                                                                    • St. Georges HS of Tech
                                                                                                                                                        • Nicholas Schaefer ((302)449-2133) 
                                                                                                                                                            Sally Hines ((302)449-3677) 

                                                                                                                                                              Polytech School District

                                                                                                                                                              DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                                                                                              Diane Zimmerman (302-697-3255) 

                                                                                                                                                                Prison Education

                                                                                                                                                                DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                                                                                                Catherine Frazer (302-857-3347) 

                                                                                                                                                                • Baylor Correctional (New Castle)
                                                                                                                                                                • Sussex Correctional (Georgetown)
                                                                                                                                                                • Vaughn Correctional (Smyrna)
                                                                                                                                                                • Young Correctional (Wilmington)

                                                                                                                                                                Red Clay School District

                                                                                                                                                                DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                                                                                                Debra George (302-552-3776) 
                                                                                                                                                                Deborah Shepherd ((302)552-3762) 

                                                                                                                                                                • A. I. duPont High School
                                                                                                                                                                  • Patricia Szaroleta ((302)651-2631) 
                                                                                                                                                                  • A. I. duPont Middle School
                                                                                                                                                                    • Gloria Gradwell ((302) 651-2740) 
                                                                                                                                                                      Lakia Belcher ((302) 651-2690) 
                                                                                                                                                                  • Baltz Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                    • Erin Venturato ((302) 992-5560) 
                                                                                                                                                                      Erin Venturato ((302) 992-5560) 
                                                                                                                                                                  • Brandywine Springs
                                                                                                                                                                    • Calloway School of the Arts
                                                                                                                                                                    • Central School
                                                                                                                                                                    • Charter School of Wilmington
                                                                                                                                                                    • Conrad Schools of Science
                                                                                                                                                                    • Cooke Elementary School
                                                                                                                                                                      • Erin Venturato ((302) 992-5560) 
                                                                                                                                                                    • Delaware College Preparatory Academy
                                                                                                                                                                    • Delaware Military Academy
                                                                                                                                                                      • Dickinson High School
                                                                                                                                                                          • Jill Machemer ((302) 992-5500) 
                                                                                                                                                                        • First State School
                                                                                                                                                                          • Peggy Strang () 
                                                                                                                                                                        • Forest Oak Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                          • H. B. duPont Middle School
                                                                                                                                                                            • Karin Medori () 
                                                                                                                                                                              • Heritage Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                • Highlands Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                  • Lewis Dula Language Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                    • Linden Hill Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                      • Kelly Graybill ((302) 454-3406) 
                                                                                                                                                                                    • Marbrook Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                      • McKean High School
                                                                                                                                                                                            • Nicholas Dorda ((302)992-5520) 
                                                                                                                                                                                              Kelly Logan ((302) 651-2700) 
                                                                                                                                                                                          • Meadowood Program
                                                                                                                                                                                            • Kristen Norton ((302)454-3400) 
                                                                                                                                                                                              Pat Hammond ((302)454-3400) 
                                                                                                                                                                                              Gale Johnston ((302) 454-3400) 
                                                                                                                                                                                          • Mote Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                            • North Star Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                              • Kelly Graybill ((302) 454-3406) 
                                                                                                                                                                                            • Richardson Park Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                              • Richardson Park Learning Center
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Richey Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Shortlidge Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Nadia Johnson ((302) 651-2603) 
                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Skyline Middle School
                                                                                                                                                                                                        • Stanton Middle School
                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Warner Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                • Gloria Gradwell ((302) 651-2740) 

                                                                                                                                                                                                              Seaford School District

                                                                                                                                                                                                              DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                                                                                                                                              David Alba () 
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jillian Queen ((302)841-2741) 

                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Blades Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                • Fred Douglass Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Miya McMillion ((302)629-9213) 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                • Seaford Central Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Seaford High School
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Virginia Hastings ((302)629-4587) 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Seaford Middle School
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Jennifer Mounts ((302)629-4587) 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • West Seaford Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Stacey Stump ((302)629-4587) 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Smyrna School District

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Katie Cooke (302-653-3135) 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Bernadette Fillman (302-653-3135) 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Clayton Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • J. Bassett Moore
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • North Smyrna Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Smyrna Elementary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Smyrna Middle School
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Sunnyside Elementary

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Sussex Technical School District

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  DRMs representing any school in the district:

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Sussex Technical High School

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Woodbridge School District

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  DRMs representing any school in the district:
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Michele Marinucci (302-337-7009, x205) 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Phillis Wheatley Elementary School
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Woodbridge Early Childhood Education Center
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Woodbridge High School
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        • Woodbridge Middle School